Coleocephalocereus fluminensis (Miq.) Backeb. [as Cephalocereus melocactus Schumann]

Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 43 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: melocactus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fluminensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32656

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Austrocephalocereus fluminensis (Miq.) Buxb.
  2. Cactus melocactus (Schumann) Vell.
  3. Cephalocereus fluminensis (Miq.) Britton & Rose
  4. Cephalocereus melocactus Schumann
  5. Cereus fluminensis Miq.
  6. Cereus melocactus Vell.
  7. Coleocephalocereus fluminensis (F.Ritter) P.J.Braun
  8. Coleocephalocereus fluminensis (F.Ritter) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  9. Coleocephalocereus paulensis F.Ritter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coleocephalocereus fluminensis (Miq.) Backeb. [as Cephalocereus melocactus Schumann]
Martius, C., Eichler, A.G., Urban, I., Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 43 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iplntg1a7ralml6ijf32glb9o6
SESSION date in: 2018-04-23
SESSION time in: 07:24:01
SESSION unix time in : 1524461041
SESSION unix time out: 1524461641
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524461041
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.81.117.119