Lophophora williamsii (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) J. Coulter [as Anhalonium williamsii (Lemaire) C.F.Först.]
cited name:
Anhalonium williamsii (Lemaire) C.F.Först.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 37: p. 411, fig. 93 (1888) [PB]

drawing: PB
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: williamsii
epithet recognized: williamsii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326553


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anhalonium lewinii Henn.
  2. Anhalonium williamsii (Lemaire) C.F.Först.
  3. Lophophora lewinii (Hennings ex Lewin) C.H. Thomps.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lophophora williamsii (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) J. Coulter [as Anhalonium williamsii (Lemaire) C.F.Först.]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 37: p. 411, fig. 93 (1888) [PB]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8kjhre24tjtu5q0ski4ut3ukm5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 19:18:27
SESSION unix time in : 1576433907
SESSION unix time out: 1576434507
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576433907
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36