Cereus hildmannianus Schumann

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 41 (1890)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: hildmannianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hildmannianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32653

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus abnormis Willd.
  2. Cereus abnormis (Willd.) Sweet
  3. Cereus bicolor Rizzini & A.Mattos
  4. Cereus bonariensis C.F.Först.
  5. Cereus calvescens DC.
  6. Cereus curvispinus Pfeiff.
  7. Cereus hildmannianus (Schumann) P.J.Braun & Esteves
  8. Cereus milesimus Rost
  9. Cereus monstrosus Steudel
  10. Cereus monstruosus Schumann
  11. Cereus neonesioticus (F.Ritter) P.J.Braun
  12. Cereus neonesioticus (F.Ritter) P.J.Braun
  13. Cereus pentagonus C.F.Först.
  14. Cereus validus Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus hildmannianus Schumann
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(2): fasicle 108, t. 41 (1890)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kff0el4l2bkaa4bg3a1qqhbkf0
SESSION date in: 2019-03-23
SESSION time in: 11:50:31
SESSION unix time in : 1553338231
SESSION unix time out: 1553338831
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553338231
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.92.22