Dianthus caryophyllus L.
cited name:
Dianthus caryophyllus L.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 50: t. 1490, fig. 7 (1901) [E. Schellbach-Amberg]

drawing: E. Schellbach-Amberg
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: caryophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caryophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326483


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus tunica Garsault
  2. Dianthus acinifolius Schur
  3. Dianthus arbuscula Lindl.
  4. Dianthus arrectus Dumort.
  5. Dianthus binatus Schur
  6. Dianthus caryophyllus L.
  7. Dianthus coronarius (L.) Burm.f.
  8. Dianthus corsicus Link ex Sprengel
  9. Dianthus kayserianus Schur
  10. Dianthus longicaulis Costa
  11. Dianthus miniatus A.Huet ex Nyman
  12. Dianthus moschatus J. Gmelin
  13. Dianthus multinervis Vis.
  14. Tunica morrisii (Hance) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus caryophyllus L.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 50: t. 1490, fig. 7 (1901) [E. Schellbach-Amberg]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dt6ji5kia7kvlfifp1parinoq5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 12:03:46
SESSION unix time in : 1574420626
SESSION unix time out: 1574421226
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574420626
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199