Begonia oxyloba Welw. ex Hook.f. [as Begonia heddei Warb.]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 49: t. 1470 (1900) [G.B.]

drawing: G.B.
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heddei
epithet recognized: oxylobus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326399

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia cladocarpa Baker
  2. Begonia conraui Gilg
  3. Begonia heddei Warb.
  4. Begonia kummeriae Gilg
  5. Begonia lehmbachii Warb.
  6. Begonia oxyloba (Gilg) Irmsch.
  7. Begonia petrophila Gilg
  8. Begonia pycnocaulis Irmsch.
  9. Begonia sassandrensis A. Chev.
  10. Begonia seretii De Wild.
  11. Begonia togoensis Gilg

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia oxyloba Welw. ex Hook.f. [as Begonia heddei Warb.]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 49: t. 1470 (1900) [G.B.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ikg1g9goi7h0q7bvoacocv93i4
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:19:55
SESSION unix time in : 1558783195
SESSION unix time out: 1558783795
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558783195
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87