Rhipsalis puniceodiscus G.Lindb.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 42: p. 235 (1893)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: puniceodiscus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: puniceodiscus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326364

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium puniceo-discus (G. Lindb.) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis puniceodiscus G.Lindb.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 42: p. 235 (1893)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c243e79luc075f41llev796qi5
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 23:19:28
SESSION unix time in : 1540156768
SESSION unix time out: 1540157368
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540156768
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.156.39.245