Rhipsalis funalis Salm-Dyck ex DC.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 42: p. 234, fig. 48 (1893)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: funalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: funalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326363

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus funalis Sprengel
  2. Hariota funalis Cels ex C.F.Först.
  3. Hariota grandiflora Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis funalis Salm-Dyck ex DC.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 42: p. 234, fig. 48 (1893)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5jo907rngb8ov8iihdm74tci31
SESSION date in: 2018-07-16
SESSION time in: 06:34:44
SESSION unix time in : 1531715684
SESSION unix time out: 1531716284
time_left: 600
current unix time :1531715684
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.228.35