Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus nycticalis Link]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 41: p. 92 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nycticalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326292

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus grandiflorus L.
  2. Cereus antoinii Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus grandiflorus (L.) Miller
  4. Cereus grandiflorus (Schumann) L.D.Benson
  5. Cereus hondurensis Schumann
  6. Cereus kunthianus Salm-Dyck
  7. Cereus nycticalis Link
  8. Cereus nycticalis Schumann
  9. Cereus obtusus Pfeiff.
  10. Cereus rosaceus Pfeiff.
  11. Cereus uranos (auct.) Schelle
  12. Selenicereus grandiflorus (Schumann) Ralf Bauer
  13. Selenicereus kunthianus (hort. ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus nycticalis Link]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 41: p. 92 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1vq1vg98b7lmqim6e22r1ivsp7
SESSION date in: 2018-10-22
SESSION time in: 21:05:04
SESSION unix time in : 1540235104
SESSION unix time out: 1540235704
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540235104
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.156.39.245