Lepismium warmingianum (Schumann) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann]
cited name:
Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 41: p. 11 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: warmingianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: warmingianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326285


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rhipsalis linearis Schumann
  2. Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepismium warmingianum (Schumann) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 41: p. 11 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t2k9m68tk261klbfjteq5or367
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:14:10
SESSION unix time in : 1573956850
SESSION unix time out: 1573957450
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573956850
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115