Lepismium warmingianum (Schumann) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 41: p. 8 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: warmingianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: warmingianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326283

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhipsalis linearis Schumann
  2. Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lepismium warmingianum (Schumann) Barthlott [as Rhipsalis warmingiana Schumann]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 41: p. 8 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sj24eu9reoklfcmfmaoi1rbts7
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 04:36:34
SESSION unix time in : 1540089394
SESSION unix time out: 1540089994
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540089394
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.130.157