Rhipsalis trigona Pfeiff.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 40: p. 39 (1891)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: trigonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trigonus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326209

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hariota trigona Kuntze
  2. Lepismium trigonum (Pfeiff.) Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis trigona Pfeiff.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 40: p. 39 (1891)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fgko8pktvdt89ei4tarfupscb0
SESSION date in: 2018-04-20
SESSION time in: 06:59:41
SESSION unix time in : 1524200381
SESSION unix time out: 1524200981
time_left: 600
current unix time :1524200381
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 23.20.245.192