Rhipsalis floccosa Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 38: p. 185 (1889)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: floccosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: floccosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326152

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hariota floccosa Cels ex C.F.Först.
  2. Hariota floccosa Kuntze
  3. Hatiora floccosa (Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.) Lemaire
  4. Lepismium floccosum (Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.) Backeb.
  5. Lepismium tucumanense (F.A.C. Weber) Backeb.
  6. Rhipsalis floccosa (F.A.C. Weber) Barthlott & N.P. Taylor
  7. Rhipsalis tucumanensis F.A.C. Weber
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis floccosa Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 38: p. 185 (1889)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: odf4922qshpj87v312d32tgfo1
SESSION date in: 2018-10-21
SESSION time in: 04:12:05
SESSION unix time in : 1540087925
SESSION unix time out: 1540088525
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540087925
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.166.130.157