Rhipsalis floccosa Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff. [as Rhipsalis pulvinigera G. Lindb.]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 38: p. 184 (1889)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulvinigerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: floccosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326151

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hariota floccosa Cels ex C.F.Först.
  2. Hariota floccosa Kuntze
  3. Hatiora floccosa (Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.) Lemaire
  4. Lepismium floccosum (Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff.) Backeb.
  5. Lepismium tucumanense (F.A.C. Weber) Backeb.
  6. Rhipsalis floccosa (F.A.C. Weber) Barthlott & N.P. Taylor
  7. Rhipsalis tucumanensis F.A.C. Weber
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis floccosa Salm-Dyck ex Pfeiff. [as Rhipsalis pulvinigera G. Lindb.]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 38: p. 184 (1889)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sjr2b20aq1cal9rbfqsmblfn11
SESSION date in: 2018-01-19
SESSION time in: 20:10:38
SESSION unix time in : 1516389038
SESSION unix time out: 1516389638
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516389038
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.167.126.106