Lophophora williamsii (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) J. Coulter [as Anhalonium lewinii Henn.]
cited name:
Anhalonium lewinii Henn.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 37: p. 411, fig. 92 (1888)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lewinii
epithet recognized: williamsii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326095


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anhalonium lewinii Henn.
  2. Anhalonium williamsii (Lemaire) C.F.Först.
  3. Lophophora lewinii (Hennings ex Lewin) C.H. Thomps.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lophophora williamsii (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) J. Coulter [as Anhalonium lewinii Henn.]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 37: p. 411, fig. 92 (1888)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: at7rokb92j3cl2qa9u8k5rtug4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 15:58:49
SESSION unix time in : 1571147929
SESSION unix time out: 1571148529
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571147929
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196