Astrophytum myriostigma Lemaire

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 34: p. 56 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: myriostigmus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: myriostigmus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=326010

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Astrophytum coahuilense (H.Moeller) Kanfer
  2. Astrophytum columnare (Schumann) Sadovsky & Schütz
  3. Astrophytum depressum Lawr.
  4. Astrophytum prismaticum Lemaire
  5. Astrophytum quadratum Cobbold
  6. Astrophytum tulense (K.Kayser) Sadovsky & Schütz
  7. Cereus colicochus Booth ex C.F.Först.
  8. Echinocactus myriostigma Salm-Dyck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Astrophytum myriostigma Lemaire
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 34: p. 56 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qf55s8icccohjin964kpv7fld6
SESSION date in: 2018-01-20
SESSION time in: 13:59:38
SESSION unix time in : 1516453178
SESSION unix time out: 1516453778
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516453178
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.163.39.19