Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus centeterius Lehm. ex Pfeiff.]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 31: t. 1094, fig. a,b (1882)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: centeterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mostii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325986

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus kurtzianus Gürke
  2. Echinocactus mostii Gürke
  3. Gymnocalycium kurtzianum (Gürke) Britton & Rose
  4. Gymnocalycium mostii (A.Cast. & H.V.Lelong) H.Till & Amerh.
  5. Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Backeb.
  6. Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) H.Till & Amerh.
  7. Gymnocalycium mostii H.Till & Amerh.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus centeterius Lehm. ex Pfeiff.]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 31: t. 1094, fig. a,b (1882)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u2b6f9aaa2k93k6um4cvgmlqd1
SESSION date in: 2018-12-15
SESSION time in: 17:13:18
SESSION unix time in : 1544890398
SESSION unix time out: 1544890998
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544890398
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.164.198.240