Eriosyce kunzei (C.F.Först.) Katt. [as Echinocactus kunzei C.F.Först.]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 31: t. 1082, fig. a-c (1882)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: kunzei
epithet recognized: kunzei

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325966

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus kunzei C.F.Först.
  2. Echinocactus kunzei C.F.Först.
  3. Echinocactus kunzei Salm-Dyck
  4. Echinocactus neumannianus Labour.
  5. Echinocactus nidus Söhrens
  6. Echinocactus senilis Phil.
  7. Echinocactus supertextus Pfeiff.
  8. Eriosyce eriosyzoides (F.Ritter) A.E.Hoffm. & Helmut Walter
  9. Eriosyce kunzei (F.Ritter) Katt.
  10. Neoporteria coimasensis F. Ritter
  11. Neoporteria multicolor F. Ritter
  12. Neoporteria nidus (Söhrens) Britton & Rose
  13. Neoporteria robusta F. Ritter
  14. Neoporteria senilis Backeb.
  15. Neoporteria transitensis (F. Ritter) Ferryman
  16. Pyrrhocactus transitensis F. Ritter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Eriosyce kunzei (C.F.Först.) Katt. [as Echinocactus kunzei C.F.Först.]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 31: t. 1082, fig. a-c (1882)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6j7gch0non5ja662e9qseogla5
SESSION date in: 2018-10-24
SESSION time in: 00:45:22
SESSION unix time in : 1540334722
SESSION unix time out: 1540335322
time_left: 600
current unix time :1540334722
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.15.20