Begonia subvillosa Klotzsch [as Begonia schmidtiana Regel]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 28: t. 990 (1879)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: schmidtianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: subvillosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325866

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia heineri Brade
  2. Begonia leptotricha C.DC.
  3. Begonia schmidtiana Regel
  4. Begonia schmidtii F.Haage & E.Schmidt
  5. Begonia serafinensis Brade
  6. Begonia serafinensis Brade
  7. Begonia subvillosa (C.DC.) L.B.Sm. & Wassh.
  8. Begonia villosa Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia subvillosa Klotzsch [as Begonia schmidtiana Regel]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 28: t. 990 (1879)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1763iu186f8fd91abdrkht8815
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:24:34
SESSION unix time in : 1558783474
SESSION unix time out: 1558784074
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558783474
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87