Araucaria angustifolia (Bertol.) Kuntze [as Araucaria brasiliana A. Rich.]
cited name:
Araucaria brasiliana A. Rich.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(1): fasicle 34, t. 111 (1863)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araucariaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brasilianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: angustifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32574


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Araucaria angustifolia Reitz
  2. Araucaria angustifolia Reitz
  3. Araucaria angustifolia Mattos
  4. Araucaria angustifolia Mattos
  5. Araucaria angustifolia Mattos
  6. Araucaria angustifolia Mattos
  7. Araucaria angustifolia Reitz
  8. Araucaria angustifolia Reitz
  9. Araucaria angustifolia Reitz
  10. Araucaria angustifolia Reitz
  11. Araucaria angustifolia Reitz
  12. Araucaria angustifolia Mattos
  13. Araucaria brasiliana A. Rich.
  14. Araucaria brasiliana Carrière
  15. Araucaria brasiliana (Pi.Savi) Gordon
  16. Araucaria brasiliana (Parl.) Parl.
  17. Araucaria brasiliensis Loudon
  18. Araucaria brasiliensis A. Rich.
  19. Araucaria brasiliensis (Parl.) Parl.
  20. Araucaria dioica (Vell.) Stellfeld
  21. Araucaria elegans Carrière
  22. Araucaria ridolfiana Pi.Savi
  23. Araucaria saviana Parl.
  24. Pinus dioica Vell.
  25. Columbea angustifolia Bertol.
  26. Columbea brasiliana (A.Rich.) Carrière
  27. Columbea brasiliana Carrière
  28. Columbea brasiliana (Pi.Savi) Carrière
  29. Columbea brasiliensis (Pi. Savi) Carrière

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Araucaria angustifolia (Bertol.) Kuntze [as Araucaria brasiliana A. Rich.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(1): fasicle 34, t. 111 (1863)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mo4hgb22s9p2fhouhg64fsj126
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 23:32:32
SESSION unix time in : 1573857152
SESSION unix time out: 1573857752
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573857152
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.111.215