Plectranthus thyrsoideus (Baker) B.Mathew [as Coleus thyrsoideus Baker]
cited name:
Coleus thyrsoideus Baker

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 52: t. 1506 (1903) [E. Schellbach-Amberg]

drawing: E. Schellbach-Amberg
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: thyrsoideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: thyrsoideus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325693


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coleus thyrsoideus Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus thyrsoideus (Baker) B.Mathew [as Coleus thyrsoideus Baker]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 52: t. 1506 (1903) [E. Schellbach-Amberg]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eb8u8e87gtt18f46rntrc0b3l2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 12:02:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575802955
SESSION unix time out: 1575803555
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575802955
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179