Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 50: p. 189 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Benincaseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elaterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elaterius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325651

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia elaterium (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Ecballium agreste Rchb.
  3. Ecballium officinale T.Nees
  4. Ecballium officinarum Rich. ex M. Roemer
  5. Ecballium purgans Schrader
  6. Elaterium cordifolium Moench
  7. Momordica elastica Salisb.
  8. Momordica elaterium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 50: p. 189 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: clngjhq201qav6ac799ls99ij4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:22:13
SESSION unix time in : 1561515733
SESSION unix time out: 1561516333
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561515733
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157