Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 50: p. 189 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Benincaseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elaterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elaterius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325651

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia elaterium (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Ecballium agreste Rchb.
  3. Ecballium officinale T.Nees
  4. Ecballium officinarum Rich. ex M. Roemer
  5. Ecballium purgans Schrader
  6. Elaterium cordifolium Moench
  7. Momordica elastica Salisb.
  8. Momordica elaterium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 50: p. 189 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l0fuobvramrjl5gccrhej4thj7
SESSION date in: 2019-03-20
SESSION time in: 20:50:13
SESSION unix time in : 1553111413
SESSION unix time out: 1553112013
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553111413
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.145.124