Begonia bidentata Raddi

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(1): fasicle 27, t. 99 (1861)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bidentatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bidentatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32559

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia bidentata A. DC.
  2. Begonia langsdorffii A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia bidentata Raddi
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(1): fasicle 27, t. 99 (1861)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ialfl2i7cphuosuqg14tltu144
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:56:37
SESSION unix time in : 1558655797
SESSION unix time out: 1558656397
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558655797
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215