Begonia luxurians Scheidw.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(1): fasicle 27, t. 98 (1861)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: luxurians
epithet recognized: luxurians

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32557

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia luxurians Brade

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia luxurians Scheidw.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(1): fasicle 27, t. 98 (1861)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ch97ahslmcn1347g2gujmvun44
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:54:39
SESSION unix time in : 1558655679
SESSION unix time out: 1558656279
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558655679
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215