Mammillaria barbata Engelm.
cited name:
Mammillaria barbata Engelm.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 43: t. 1400 (1894)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325535


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria barbata (Cowper) J. Lode
  2. Mammillaria barbata (Cowper) J. Lode
  3. Mammillaria barbata (Cowper) J. Lode
  4. Mammillaria garessii Cowper
  5. Mammillaria morricalii Cowper
  6. Mammillaria santaclarensis Cowper

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria barbata Engelm.
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 43: t. 1400 (1894)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ceaq3gj6auk23no99kep5oooo5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 05:52:07
SESSION unix time in : 1571716327
SESSION unix time out: 1571716927
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571716327
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98