Begonia integerrima Sprengel [as Begonia populnea A. DC.]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(1): fasicle 27, t. 92 (1861)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: populneus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: integerrimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32549

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia integerrima Irmsch.
  2. Begonia populnea A. DC.
  3. Begonia populnea Wawra

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia integerrima Sprengel [as Begonia populnea A. DC.]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(1): fasicle 27, t. 92 (1861)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 93c1peicbgqgg34g6fq084i883
SESSION date in: 2019-03-23
SESSION time in: 13:53:31
SESSION unix time in : 1553345611
SESSION unix time out: 1553346211
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553345611
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.82.99.169