Begonia paulensis A. DC.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(1): fasicle 27, t. 91 (1861)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paulensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: paulensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=32548

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia binotii C.Chev.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia paulensis A. DC.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 4(1): fasicle 27, t. 91 (1861)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n9hf9qdef2hct2mjorj6ncgco2
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:15:29
SESSION unix time in : 1558653329
SESSION unix time out: 1558653929
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653329
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215