Thelocactus tulensis (Poselger) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus buekii Klein]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 8: t. 266 (1859)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: buekii
epithet recognized: tulensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325306

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus tulensis Poselg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thelocactus tulensis (Poselger) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus buekii Klein]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 8: t. 266 (1859)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dcpmthqslp08euogptc3aqh8t2
SESSION date in: 2018-09-26
SESSION time in: 01:37:50
SESSION unix time in : 1537918670
SESSION unix time out: 1537919270
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537918670
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.158.199.217