Mammillaria schelhasei Pfeiff. var. sericata
cited name:
Mammillaria schelhasei Pfeiff.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 6: t. 207 (1857)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: schelhasei
epithet recognized: schelhasei

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325245


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria schelhasei Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria schelhasei Pfeiff. var. sericata
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 6: t. 207 (1857)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b76m4mutues65uljnic2qjcad5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 13:27:27
SESSION unix time in : 1571743647
SESSION unix time out: 1571744247
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571743647
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126