Echinocereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm. [as Cereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm.]
cited name:
Cereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm.

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 23: t. 813 (1874)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pectinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pectinatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=325036


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus dasyacanthus Engelm.
  2. Cereus dasyacanthus J.M.Coult.
  3. Cereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm.
  4. Echinocactus pectinatus Scheidw.
  5. Echinocactus pectiniferus Lemaire
  6. Echinocactus pectiniferus Lemaire
  7. Echinocereus pectinatus Schumann
  8. Echinocereus pectinatus Fric
  9. Echinocereus pectinatus (Engelm.) L.D.Benson
  10. Echinocereus pectinatus (J.M.Coult.) L.D.Benson
  11. Echinocereus pectinatus Werderm.
  12. Echinocereus pectinatus Schumann
  13. Echinopsis pectinata (Scheidw.) J.H.Fennell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm. [as Cereus pectinatus (Scheidw.) Engelm.]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 23: t. 813 (1874)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jl32aut5hb9h7rk376i1i5faf6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 08:32:26
SESSION unix time in : 1573630346
SESSION unix time out: 1573630946
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573630346
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91