Hylotelephium erythrostictum (Miq.) H. Ohba var. fol. variegata [as Sedum alboroseum Baker var. fol. variegata]
cited name:
Sedum alboroseum Baker

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 21: t. 709 (1872)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alboroseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: erythrostictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=324882


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum alboroseum Baker
  2. Sedum erythrostictum Miq.
  3. Sedum labordei H. Lév. & Vaniot
  4. Sedum telephium (Baker) Fröd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylotelephium erythrostictum (Miq.) H. Ohba var. fol. variegata [as Sedum alboroseum Baker var. fol. variegata]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 21: t. 709 (1872)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v76cgurdsqjohs5e2e30913pi5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 00:15:07
SESSION unix time in : 1574291707
SESSION unix time out: 1574292307
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574291707
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146