Begonia glandulosa A. DC. ex Hook. [as Begonia nigrovenia Regel]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 16: t. 546 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nigrovenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glandulosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=324708

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia hidalgensis L.B.Sm. & B.G.Schub.
  2. Begonia nigrovenia Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia glandulosa A. DC. ex Hook. [as Begonia nigrovenia Regel]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 16: t. 546 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9h3416u8fet3c87605v9bpkss1
SESSION date in: 2018-11-18
SESSION time in: 09:43:56
SESSION unix time in : 1542530636
SESSION unix time out: 1542531236
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542530636
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.144.100.123