Epiphyllum crenatum (Lindl.) G. Don var. splendens [as Phyllocactus crenatus (Lindl.) Walp. var. splendens]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 10: t. 321 (1861)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: crenatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crenatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=324525

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus crenatus Lindl.
  2. Epiphyllum caulorhizum (Lemaire) G. Don
  3. Epiphyllum cooperi Clover
  4. Epiphyllum crenatum (Lindl.) Kelsey & Dayton
  5. Phyllocactus crenatus (Lindl.) Walp.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum crenatum (Lindl.) G. Don var. splendens [as Phyllocactus crenatus (Lindl.) Walp. var. splendens]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 10: t. 321 (1861)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5srrsj5ppc31rgcfp6t2pjnps6
SESSION date in: 2018-01-18
SESSION time in: 20:51:12
SESSION unix time in : 1516305072
SESSION unix time out: 1516305672
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516305072
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.179.247