Begonia minor Jacq. [as Begonia nitida Aiton]

Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 2: t. 55 (1853)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nitidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: minor

Illustration contributed by:
Harvard University Botany Libraries, Cambridge, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=324504

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia nitida Aiton
  2. Begonia nitida Walp.
  3. Begonia nitida A. DC.
  4. Begonia nitida Regel
  5. Begonia obliqua L’Hérit.
  6. Begonia pulchra A. DC.
  7. Begonia speciosa A. DC.
  8. Begonia suaveolens Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia minor Jacq. [as Begonia nitida Aiton]
Gartenflora [E. von Regel], vol. 2: t. 55 (1853)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q5341s30r0ffvvukch8jjn4mk5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:18:12
SESSION unix time in : 1558783092
SESSION unix time out: 1558783692
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558783092
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87