Begonia macrocarpa Warb. [as Begonia bruneelii De Wild.]

E. de Wildeman, Études de systematique et géographie botanique sur la flore du Bas-et du Moyen Congo [in: Annales du musée du Congo. Botanique, Série 5], Plates 69-89, vol. 2(3): t. 78, fig. 1 (1908) [H. Durand]

drawing: H. Durand
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bruneelii
epithet recognized: macrocarpus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=323687

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia bruneelii De Wild.
  2. Begonia gouroana A. Chev.
  3. Begonia gracilicaulis Irmsch.
  4. Begonia latistipula Engl.
  5. Begonia pseudimpatiens Gilg
  6. Begonia romeensis De Wild.
  7. Begonia simii Stapf
  8. Begonia zenkeri Warb. ex Exell

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia macrocarpa Warb. [as Begonia bruneelii De Wild.]
E. de Wildeman, Études de systematique et géographie botanique sur la flore du Bas-et du Moyen Congo [in: Annales du musée du Congo. Botanique, Série 5], Plates 69-89, vol. 2(3): t. 78, fig. 1 (1908) [H. Durand]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1kpuqhl0qbhrn2sb69jkgrgu82
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 04:40:11
SESSION unix time in : 1563331211
SESSION unix time out: 1563331811
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563331211
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.201.121.213