Begonia oxyloba Welw. ex Hook.f. [as Begonia seretii De Wild.]

Wildeman, E. de, Études de systematique et géographie botanique sur la flore du Bas-et du Moyen Congo [in: Annales du musée du Congo. Botanique, Série 5], Plates 1-35, vol. 2(1): t. 18 (1907) [H. Durand]

drawing: H. Durand
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: seretii
epithet recognized: oxylobus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=323624

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia cladocarpa Baker
  2. Begonia conraui Gilg
  3. Begonia heddei Warb.
  4. Begonia kummeriae Gilg
  5. Begonia lehmbachii Warb.
  6. Begonia oxyloba (Gilg) Irmsch.
  7. Begonia petrophila Gilg
  8. Begonia pycnocaulis Irmsch.
  9. Begonia sassandrensis A. Chev.
  10. Begonia seretii De Wild.
  11. Begonia togoensis Gilg

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia oxyloba Welw. ex Hook.f. [as Begonia seretii De Wild.]
Wildeman, E. de, Études de systematique et géographie botanique sur la flore du Bas-et du Moyen Congo [in: Annales du musée du Congo. Botanique, Série 5], Plates 1-35, vol. 2(1): t. 18 (1907) [H. Durand]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rg9dapouh3jbm23o5g676hjei6
SESSION date in: 2018-11-18
SESSION time in: 09:13:53
SESSION unix time in : 1542528833
SESSION unix time out: 1542529433
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542528833
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.144.100.123