Plectranthus dupuisii (Briq.) ined. [as Coleus dupuisii Briq.]
cited name:
Coleus dupuisii Briq.

E. de Wildeman, T. Durand, Illustrations de la flore du Congo [ in: Annales du musée du Congo, Botanique, Série 1, vol. 1] , vol. 1(3): t. 26 (1899) [A.R. d’Apreval]

drawing: A.R. d’Apreval
engraving: A.R. d’Apreval

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Ocimeae
subtribe: Plectranthinae

epithet cited: dupuisii
epithet recognized: dupuisii

Illustration contributed by:
Real Jardín Botánico, Madrid, Spain

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=323097


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coleus betonicoides Baker ex Hiern
  2. Coleus dupuisii Briq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Plectranthus dupuisii (Briq.) ined. [as Coleus dupuisii Briq.]
E. de Wildeman, T. Durand, Illustrations de la flore du Congo [ in: Annales du musée du Congo, Botanique, Série 1, vol. 1] , vol. 1(3): t. 26 (1899) [A.R. d’Apreval]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g5obmnbfum5sl6q7pj7s90dpr0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 04:54:24
SESSION unix time in : 1575690864
SESSION unix time out: 1575691464
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575690864
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210