Hybochilus inconspicuus (Kraenzl.) Schltr. [as Rodriguezia inconspicua Kraenzl.]

Bulletin de l’herbier Boissier, vol. 3: t. 18 (1893-1900) [Kraenzlin]

drawing: Kraenzlin
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Cymbidieae
subtribe: Oncidiinae

epithet cited: inconspicuus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: inconspicuus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=322810

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Leochilus inconspicuus (Kraenzl.) M.W. Chase & N.H. Williams
  2. Leochilus parviflorus Standl. & L.O.Williams
  3. Rodriguezia inconspicua Kraenzl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hybochilus inconspicuus (Kraenzl.) Schltr. [as Rodriguezia inconspicua Kraenzl.]
Bulletin de l’herbier Boissier, vol. 3: t. 18 (1893-1900) [Kraenzlin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9ub7jl3emgm3nk6usns3t4tqd3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:51:24
SESSION unix time in : 1563418284
SESSION unix time out: 1563418884
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418284
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165