Crassula alba Forssk. [as Crassula atrosanguinea Beauverd]
cited name:
Crassula atrosanguinea Beauverd

Bulletin de l’herbier Boissier, 2me série, vol. 7: p. 1014 (1900-1908) [G. Beauverd]

drawing: G. Beauverd
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: atrosanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=322687


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula abyssinica A. Rich.
  2. Crassula milleriana Burtt Davy
  3. Crassula puberula R. Br.
  4. Crassula recurva N.E. Br.
  5. Crassula rubicunda E. Meyer ex Harvey
  6. Crassula stewartiae Burtt Davy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula alba Forssk. [as Crassula atrosanguinea Beauverd]
Bulletin de l’herbier Boissier, 2me série, vol. 7: p. 1014 (1900-1908) [G. Beauverd]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s0sfngq0bcttt4b1gkbimcon25
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 09:09:12
SESSION unix time in : 1574150952
SESSION unix time out: 1574151552
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574150952
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36