Crassula compacta Schönland var. elatior
cited name:
Crassula compacta Schönland

Bulletin de l’herbier Boissier, 2me série, vol. 3: t. 7 (1900-1908) [E. Kemp]

drawing: E. Kemp
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: compactus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: compactus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=322616


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crassula massonioides Diels
  2. Crassula mossii Schönland

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crassula compacta Schönland var. elatior
Bulletin de l’herbier Boissier, 2me série, vol. 3: t. 7 (1900-1908) [E. Kemp]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jv7m5f96acorldtj764tsaj921
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 05:17:25
SESSION unix time in : 1573618645
SESSION unix time out: 1573619245
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573618645
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19