Euphorbia resinifera O. Berg

Berg, O.C., Schmidt, C.F., Atlas der officinellen Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 85, fig. M-X (1894-1896) [H. Schacht & C.F. Schmidt]

drawing: H. Schacht
engraving: C.F. Schmidt

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Euphorboideae
tribe: Euphorbieae
subtribe: Euphorbiinae

epithet cited: resiniferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: resiniferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Glascow University Library, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=322284

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Euphorbia resinifera Croizat
  2. Tithymalus resiniferus (O. Berg) Karsten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euphorbia resinifera O. Berg
Berg, O.C., Schmidt, C.F., Atlas der officinellen Pflanzen, vol. 2: t. 85, fig. M-X (1894-1896) [H. Schacht & C.F. Schmidt]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m28i6aatcaggpkst7e787fa8i5
SESSION date in: 2019-01-18
SESSION time in: 13:32:55
SESSION unix time in : 1547814775
SESSION unix time out: 1547815375
time_left: 600
current unix time :1547814775
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.46.10