Cereus lividus Pfeiff.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5748-5812, vol. 95 [ser. 3, vol. 25]: t. 5775 (1869) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: lividus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lividus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3221

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus laetevirens Pfeiff.
  2. Cereus perrottetii Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus lividus Pfeiff.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5748-5812, vol. 95 [ser. 3, vol. 25]: t. 5775 (1869) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4hc21ksatro21onibef0vll465
SESSION date in: 2018-12-10
SESSION time in: 16:31:07
SESSION unix time in : 1544455867
SESSION unix time out: 1544456467
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544455867
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.185.49