Cuminum cyminum L.
cited name:
Cuminum cyminum L.

T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, M.F. Wijhe, Plantae medicinales, vol. 1: (1828-1833) [A. Henry]

drawing: A. Henry
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily: Apioideae
tribe: Caucalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cyminus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cyminus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Universitätsbibliothek Braunsweig, Germany

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=321529


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cuminia cyminum J. Gmelin
  2. Cuminum aegyptiacum Mérat ex DC.
  3. Cuminum hispanicum Mérat ex DC.
  4. Cuminum odorum Salisb.
  5. Cuminum officinale Garsault
  6. Cuminum sativum J.Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cuminum cyminum L.
T.F.L. Nees von Esenbeck, M.F. Wijhe, Plantae medicinales, vol. 1: (1828-1833) [A. Henry]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ika7fv96m1h63lji9d81th1383
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 12:05:37
SESSION unix time in : 1568973937
SESSION unix time out: 1568974537
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568973937
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.55