Sclerotium pustula DC.

Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. Serié 2, vol. 20: t. 7, fig. 4 (1843) [J.H. Léveillé]

drawing: J.H. Léveillé
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pustulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pustulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=319720

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sclerotium pustula DC.
  2. Sclerotium quercinum Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sclerotium pustula DC.
Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. Serié 2, vol. 20: t. 7, fig. 4 (1843) [J.H. Léveillé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aroh1d12jth0pn7shdai0vti35
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 05:12:02
SESSION unix time in : 1563419522
SESSION unix time out: 1563420122
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563419522
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165