Aquilaria cumingiana (Decne.) Hallier f. [as Gyrinopsis cumingiana Decne.]

Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 19: t. 1, fig. B (1843) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cumingianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cumingianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=319709

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aquilaria cumingiana (Decne.) Ridley
  2. Aquilaria pubescens (Elmer) Hallier f.
  3. Gyrinopsis cumingiana Decne.
  4. Gyrinopsis cumingiana Elmer
  5. Gyrinopsis pubifolia Quisumb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aquilaria cumingiana (Decne.) Hallier f. [as Gyrinopsis cumingiana Decne.]
Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 19: t. 1, fig. B (1843) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6n38cqo85jue3qvuhng4jtmk14
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 05:10:21
SESSION unix time in : 1563419421
SESSION unix time out: 1563420021
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563419421
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165