Osyris lanceolata Hochst. & Steudel [as Osyris quadripartita Salzm. ex Decne.]

Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 6: t. 6, fig. B (1836) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Santalaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quadripartitus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lanceolatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=319620

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Osyris abyssinica Hochst. ex A. Rich.
  2. Osyris arborea Wall. ex A. DC.
  3. Osyris arborea P.C. Tam
  4. Osyris arborea Lecomte
  5. Osyris densifolia PETER
  6. Osyris laeta PETER
  7. Osyris oblanceolata PETER
  8. Osyris parvifolia Baker
  9. Osyris quadripartita Salzm. ex Decne.
  10. Osyris rigidissima Engl.
  11. Osyris tenuifolia Engl.
  12. Osyris urundiensis De Wild.
  13. Osyris wightiana Wall. ex Wight
  14. Osyris wightiana (P.C. Tam) P.C. Tam
  15. Osyris wightiana (Lecomte) P.C. Tam

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Osyris lanceolata Hochst. & Steudel [as Osyris quadripartita Salzm. ex Decne.]
Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 6: t. 6, fig. B (1836) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e7a0dmv3icdsuc06utf2egkkq0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 05:21:55
SESSION unix time in : 1563420115
SESSION unix time out: 1563420715
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563420115
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165