Pycnophyllum molle Remy

Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 3, vol. 6: t. 20, fig. 2-8 (1846) [J. Remy & J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Remy
engraving: Annedouche

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pycnophylleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mollis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: mollis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=319609

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pycnophyllum aculeatum Muschl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pycnophyllum molle Remy
Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 3, vol. 6: t. 20, fig. 2-8 (1846) [J. Remy & J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vpib9jutb8di2f9jtf8p1p7486
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 21:06:43
SESSION unix time in : 1563304003
SESSION unix time out: 1563304603
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563304003
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.209.104.7