Gesneria viridiflora (Decne.) Kuntze [as Duchartrea viridiflora Decne.]

Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 3, vol. 6: t. 8 (1846) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving: Mme Douriot

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: viridiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: viridiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=319414

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gesneria viridiflora C.V.Morton
  2. Gesneria viridiflora C.V.Morton
  3. Gesneria viridiflora (C.V.Morton) Borhidi
  4. Gesneria viridiflora C.V.Morton
  5. Pentarhaphia viridiflora (Decne.) Hanst.
  6. Duchartrea viridiflora Decne.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gesneria viridiflora (Decne.) Kuntze [as Duchartrea viridiflora Decne.]
Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 3, vol. 6: t. 8 (1846) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uhae7h97fcftusipc6p4ekgdl3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 05:06:29
SESSION unix time in : 1563419189
SESSION unix time out: 1563419789
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563419189
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165