Pelletiera verna St. -Hil.

Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 11: t. 4 (1839) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Lysimachieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vernus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vernus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=319178

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lysimachia serpyllifolia Schreber
  2. Pelletiera serpyllifolia (Schreber) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelletiera verna St. -Hil.
Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 11: t. 4 (1839) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lu1hjmo21f3hdjn9ara2g155h0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 04:48:08
SESSION unix time in : 1563418088
SESSION unix time out: 1563418688
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563418088
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.92.148.165