Helwingia japonica (Thunb.) F.Dietr. [as Helwingia rusciflora Willd.]

Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 6: t. 7 (1836) [J. Decaisne]

drawing: J. Decaisne
engraving:

family: Cornaceae
subfamily: Helwingioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rusciflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: japonicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Natural History Museum, London

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=319142

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Osyris japonica Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Helwingia japonica (Thunb.) F.Dietr. [as Helwingia rusciflora Willd.]
Annales des sciences naturelles. Botanique. SeriƩ 2, vol. 6: t. 7 (1836) [J. Decaisne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r7m02ai4nl20ll42e60jguekm4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 22:54:49
SESSION unix time in : 1563569689
SESSION unix time out: 1563570289
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563569689
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.246.164